Xtabet logo
    Chinese CBA

    Chinese CBA Standings

    Current league table plus form-adjusted power ranking. All Chinese CBA data, one page.

    01

    Chinese CBA Standings explained

    Every fixture in Chinese CBA lands here first — the standings view refreshes automatically as new lines are posted.

    We look at team-level standings rates, venue splits, referee tendencies where relevant, and the current market pricing so you can quickly see where the model disagrees with the book.

    02

    How to use this Standings page

    Scan the fixtures list for the Chinese CBA matchday you’re interested in, cross-reference the standings rate against the current odds, and mark any fixture where the model implied probability is at least 5% off the market.

    Combine with our /tools/no-vig-calculator to strip bookmaker margin from the market before comparing.

    03

    Related Chinese CBA markets

    Every other Chinese CBA market has its own dedicated page under /leagues/chinese-cba/. Jump straight to the market you want.

    Frequently asked questions

    How often is Chinese CBA Standings updated?+

    Every few minutes during matchday, and at least once per hour otherwise.

    Are Chinese CBA standings predictions free?+

    Yes — every prediction and market page on Xtabet is free to view.

    Which bookmakers does Xtabet pull Chinese CBA odds from?+

    Xtabet aggregates prices from the major regulated bookmakers via our sports-odds provider.

    Read more on Xtabet

    Xtabet is informational only. 18+. Bet responsibly.