Xtabet logo
    Paraguayan Primera División

    Paraguayan Primera División Cards market

    Yellow / red card rate per team, per referee. All Paraguayan Primera División data, one page.

    01

    Paraguayan Primera División Cards market explained

    Xtabet’s Paraguayan Primera División cards market page tracks every fixture in the competition with a live-refresh model on top of aggregated market data.

    We look at team-level cards market rates, venue splits, referee tendencies where relevant, and the current market pricing so you can quickly see where the model disagrees with the book.

    02

    How to use this Cards market page

    Scan the fixtures list for the Paraguayan Primera División matchday you’re interested in, cross-reference the cards market rate against the current odds, and mark any fixture where the model implied probability is at least 5% off the market.

    Combine with our /tools/no-vig-calculator to strip bookmaker margin from the market before comparing.

    03

    Related Paraguayan Primera División markets

    Every other Paraguayan Primera División market has its own dedicated page under /leagues/paraguayan-primera-division/. Jump straight to the market you want.

    Frequently asked questions

    How often is Paraguayan Primera División Cards market updated?+

    Every few minutes during matchday, and at least once per hour otherwise.

    Are Paraguayan Primera División cards market predictions free?+

    Yes — every prediction and market page on Xtabet is free to view.

    Which bookmakers does Xtabet pull Paraguayan Primera División odds from?+

    Xtabet aggregates prices from the major regulated bookmakers via our sports-odds provider.

    Read more on Xtabet

    Xtabet is informational only. 18+. Bet responsibly.